Plamed Group is professional Grape skin extract manufacturers and supplier, we develops grape seed extract, grape skin extract and grape seed oil.
1.Grape seed extract (95% procyanidins; 80% polyphenol) is mainly used as antioxidant, used in health care products, cosmetics and functional food raw materials.
2.Grape skin extract (45% OPC, 30% polyphenol), mainly used for edible wine and functional beverage coloring agent.
3.Grape seed oil is widely used in the field of cosmetics and edible oil.
Where to buy Grape Skin Extract Powder with lowering Grape Skin Extract price and high quality? As the professional Grape Skin Extract company,Plamed is your best choice. Grape Skin Extract is a natural coloring agent that is rich in polyphenol(25%-50%), The main ingredients including Anthocyanins, resveratrol and flavonoids.
Grape skin extract anthocyanins is a natural pigment, has the advantages of good water solubility, brightly color and easy to combine food coloring, it is an important food additive to replace synthetic pigment. At present, it is widely used in natural food pigment additives, cosmetic and health product.
Grape skin extract is a Pigment substance extracted from red grape skin, which contains a large number of Monomeric polyphenols and Polymeric polyphenols. Grape skin is the main raw material of anthocyanins, the earliest and most abundant anthocyanins were extracted from the red grape residue from the red wine distillery.
Extraction ration 15:1
In addition to polyphenols, grape skin extract is rich in resveratrol as well, which is a kind of Polyphenols compounds with natural active ingredients. Resveratrol is high content natural antioxidants, with perfect physiological activity and function, such as antioxidant, scavenging free radicals, Immune regulation, nerve cell protection and anticancer effect, Hepatoprotective and cardiovascular protective effects and anti-inflammatory effects.
Grape skin extracts polyphenols mainly including OPCs and anthocyanins, which occupy more than 95% of the total polyphenols.
Grape skin extract polyphenols are divided into colored polyphenols and colorless polyphenols. Grape skin pigment is a natural anthocyanin pigment, with bright color, high safety, good water solubility, non-toxic and nutrients,which can be used as food and cosmetics colorant, grape pigment also has antioxidant and free radical scavenging effect, has certain medicinal value and health care effect; the colorless polyphenols are mainly proanthocyanidins, resveratrol, tannin, to protect the cardiovascular system, free radical scavenging, antioxidant, anti mutation, anti-cancer, anti radiation, promote cell proliferation and have good biological activity.
- Soluble in water and ethanol, insoluble in ether, chloroform and other organic solvents, lead acetate reagent cause precipitation, can be activated carbon adsorption.
- In natural light, the color will change with different pH: In acidic conditions coloring better in purple red, pale slowly; In weak acidic or alkaline conditions, the color will fade easily after a long time irradiation,
- Grape skin pigment show different colors under different pH: purple red in a strong acid solvent, blue in alkaline solution, suitable for acidic food additives.
- Heat resistance of grape skin pigments is very poor, with increasing growth temperature and time, color change quickly.
|Basic information||Product Name||Grape skin extract|
|Plant source||Natural Grape skin|
|Indicator component||Assay||Proanthocyanidins ≥ 45.0%Polyphenols ≥30%|
|Particle Size||NLT 90% Through 80 mesh|
|Loss on drying||≤6%|
|Total Heavy Metals||≤8ppm|
|Total Plate Count||≤1000cfu/g|
|Yeast & Mold||≤100cfu/g|
Ideal substitute for synthetic pigments
Improve visual function
Anti radiation function
1.Grape skin extract anthocyanin pigment is a kind of important food additives: as food colorants are widely used in many kinds of foods. The anthocyanin derived from natural plants, which has the advantages of attractive color, good water solubility, easy combination of food coloring, no safety hidden danger, etc.
2.Grape skins extract anthocyanins as a coloring agent, widely used in cosmetics.
3.Anthocyanin is a kind of important health food additive; anthocyanins are called “pigment nutrients””.
4.Anthocyanins is a safe and effective drug raw materials, studies have shown that oral anthocyanins to reduce inflammation, arthritis, gout and other diseases have the potential efficacy. Can prevent and treat a variety of pain, relative to vitamin C and vitamin E can protect the artery from injury.
|Food type||Recommended dosage|
Along with the people’s understanding of the toxic side effects of chemical drugs and the change of the concept of health, the medical model of human beings begins to change from the simple treatment of disease to the combination of prevention, health care, treatment and rehabilitation. Therefore, “return to nature”, advocating natural medicine is becoming a worldwide trend. The grape skin pigment as a kind of natural pigment not only has good use value, but also meets people’s demand for natural health food, is conducive to promote the development of economy, it can be said that the use of grape products has great potential.